top_club_approved2

Facebook Image
Twitter Image

Who's Online

We have 71 guests online
cricketdevtrustscotland
awards for all
sported logo
Colin Heaney
Colin Heaney  

Information

RHB , Right arm sporadic

Born

Edinburgh 1967

Occupation

Quality Control Supervisor

Marital Status

Married to Debbie,2 kids and 2 step kids,Mark 19,Stacey 17,John 6 and Aaron 3

Nickname

Cheaney, Hacker

First Match For Club

1985 2nd XI v Penicuik at the Meadows

Previous Clubs

Craigshill Social

Best Performance

7 for 15 vs Fauldhouse 2s including a certain S Gul,but this has disappeared from the record books. 50 not out v Drummond

Likes

Greentop wickets,short leg side boundaries,opposition fielders who cant catch

Dislikes

Flat batting tracks ,Reality TV ,House of Lords ,Monarchy, Thatcher

Favourite Fielding Position

Gully

Favourite Ground

Bangour and the old Largo ground (Piano in the changing rooms , a real cow corner and plenty drinks at the ”Crusoe”

Least Favourite Ground

Colinton Mains

Most Memorable Moment

Watching Jim Wilson disappearing down the order after seeing Shahid Aslams (Trinity) first delivery at Bangour

Least Memorable Moment

Tour to Kintore and launching Campbell Spowarts (Townhill) bat down the hill at Bangour

Funniest Moment in Cricket

Keith Boyall deliberately running out half the team against Madras because we were going to be late for the Rugby Club Disco

 

 

 

Banner
Copyright © 2018 Livingston Cricket Club. All Rights Reserved.
 

top_club_approved3

access stamp 2

Training Times (Winter)

Juniors:

Practice sessions are run for all skill levels, please contact Mark Gray to identify the correct session to attend tele 07419 211440

(3rd Oct-24th Apr)

Seniors: 

Indoor Nets 7pm - 9pm

(Bathgate Academy - start date to be advised

Coming Fixtures

No Upcoming Games Scheduled

Sponsors

"Discover
 

Partnerships

westlothianwolves
westlothiantriathlon
westlothianwolves